Sebastian Tounekti is a 24-year-old Tunisia left winger playing for Celtic. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.67). Market value: €5.6m.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Tunisia
Market value: €5.6m
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 247
Rating: 6.67
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.78 (0.28 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
xGOT: 0.59 (0.21 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.78 (0.28 per 90) · 50th percentile
Shots: 7 (2.55 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.33 (0.49 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Accurate passes: 127 (46.28 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.8 (85.81 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (2.19 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 16 (5.83 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Chances created: 9 (3.28 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (1.82 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
Cross accuracy: 18.5 (18.52 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 10 (3.64 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Duels won: 16 (5.83 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Duels won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Touches: 239 (87.09 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 32 (11.66 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 50th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (2.55 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.46 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (3.64 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 50th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.55 (0.93 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Benfica 4-1 · 45' · rating 6.7
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Motherwell 0-2 · 74' · rating 7.8