Devid Eugene Bouah is a 25-year-old Italy right back playing for Cambuur. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €510k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 2
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €510.5k
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 397
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.71 (0.16 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.71 (0.16 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.16 (0.04 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Accurate passes: 110 (24.94 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.6 (84.62 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (1.59 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.81 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.91 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Duels won: 34 (7.71 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Duels won %: 60.7 (60.71 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (3.17 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Aerials won %: 93.3 (93.33 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
Touches: 241 (54.63 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (2.49 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.81 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (7.03 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.81 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (2.49 per 90) · 1.8867924528301887th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (6.12 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Clearances: 18 (4.08 per 90) · 66.0377358490566th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.91 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.87 (1.56 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 5.660377358490567th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs AZ Alkmaar 2-2 · 53' · rating 5.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at PEC Zwolle 0-1 · 74' · rating 7.3
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at ADO Den Haag 1-1 · 83' · rating 7.2
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs NEC Nijmegen 3-0 · 84' · rating 7.2