Alexis Saelemaekers

Updated

Alexis Saelemaekers is a 27-year-old Belgium right midfielder playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.12). Market value: €22.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 56
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Belgium
  • Market value: €22.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 185
  • Rating: 7.12
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.19 (0.09 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.19 (0.09 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • Shots: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • xA: 0.45 (0.22 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 101 (49.14 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.3 (86.32 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.95 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.95 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (1.46 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
  • Duels won: 16 (7.78 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 161 (78.32 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (2.43 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (2.43 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (5.84 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (4.38 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 62.82051282051282th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.46 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
  • Recoveries: 15 (7.30 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 5 (2.43 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (1.95 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.58 (1.25 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 3-0 · 69' · rating 7.6
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 0-2 · 33' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Lazio 2-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juventus 1-1 · 61' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Venezia 2-0 · 31' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Torino 1-2 · 24' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Manchester United 2-4 · 30' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Chelsea 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.1
  • Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · vs Inter 1-1 · 27' · rating 6.1
  • Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · at Spain 2-1 · 4'

Career

  • Milan 2025–now · 44 apps, 3 goals
  • Roma 2024–2025 · 31 apps, 7 goals
  • Milan 2024–2024 · 2 apps, 1 goals
  • Bologna 2023–2024 · 32 apps, 4 goals
  • Milan 2020–2023 · 125 apps, 9 goals
  • Milan 2020–2020 · 15 apps, 1 goals
  • Anderlecht 2018–2020 · 64 apps, 2 goals

Trophies

  • Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi (Milan): 2024, 2023
  • Serie A (Milan): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Alexis Saelemaekers scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 4 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.12.

Which team does Alexis Saelemaekers play for?

Milan, as a right midfielder.

What is Alexis Saelemaekers's market value?

About €22.8m.