Pejiño is a 30-year-old Spain right midfielder playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.44). Market value: €460k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €460.2k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 201
Rating: 6.44
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
xG: 0.47 (0.21 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
xGOT: 0.87 (0.39 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.47 (0.21 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.90 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.27 (0.12 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Accurate passes: 59 (26.42 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.6 (75.64 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Chances created: 6 (2.69 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (2.24 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Cross accuracy: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (4.03 per 90) · 75th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Duels won: 22 (9.85 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.90 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Touches: 139 (62.24 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (4.03 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (4.03 per 90) · 25th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.79 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (3.58 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Tackles: 7 (3.13 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (5.82 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.90 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.79 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.84 (0.82 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 24' · rating 5.6
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 31' · rating 6.7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 5' · 1 goal
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 11' · rating 6.4
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 0'
Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 24' · rating 6.4
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 0'
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 0'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 45' · rating 7.1
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 61' · rating 6.4