Neto Borges

Updated

Neto Borges is a 30-year-old Brazil center back playing for Middlesbrough. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.1). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 30
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €1.4m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 754
  • Rating: 7.1
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • xG: 0.94 (0.11 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.80 (0.10 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.94 (0.11 per 90) · 96.84210526315789th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (1.43 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 50.526315789473685th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.02 (0.12 per 90) · 85.26315789473684th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 436 (52.04 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.8 (88.80 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (0.84 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 53 (6.33 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (1.67 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.60 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 23.8 (23.81 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.60 per 90) · 77.89473684210526th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (3.70 per 90) · 67.36842105263158th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.4 (54.39 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Aerials won: 12 (1.43 per 90) · 82.10526315789474th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.21052631578947th percentile
  • Touches: 669 (79.85 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 17 (2.03 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 46 (5.49 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 41.05263157894737th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (1.07 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 88.42105263157895th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.84 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Recoveries: 39 (4.66 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Clearances: 23 (2.75 per 90) · 75.78947368421053th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.43 per 90) · 13.684210526315791th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.83 (1.05 per 90) · 37.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 25.263157894736842th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cardiff City 2-2 · 89' · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Stoke City 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham City 2-2 · 4'
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Millwall 2-2 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Norwich City 4-3 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Crystal Palace 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Queens Park Rangers 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Burnley 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs West Bromwich Albion 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.7

Career

Trophies

  • First Division A (Genk): 2018/2019
  • Super Cup (Genk): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Neto Borges scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 11 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.1.

Which team does Neto Borges play for?

Middlesbrough, as a center back.

What is Neto Borges's market value?

About €1.4m.