Ivan Lepinjica is a 27-year-old Croatia defensive midfielder playing for Sabah FK. In the Premier League 2025/2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 0 appearances. Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 13
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Croatia
Market value: €1.1m
Premier League 2025/2026
Goals: 1
Started: 0
Matches: 0
Minutes played: 0
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 28.09917355371901th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 28.09917355371901th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 23.96694214876033th percentile
Season — Physical
Top Speed: 30.5 (30.50 per 90) · 39.66942148760331th percentile
Total Distance Covered: 23354.4 (11677.22 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Walking: 5309.4 (2654.70 per 90) · 86.77685950413223th percentile
Jogging: 12595.2 (6297.59 per 90) · 96.69421487603306th percentile
Running: 5183.0 (2591.51 per 90) · 76.03305785123968th percentile
Sprinting: 266.9 (133.43 per 90) · 47.107438016528924th percentile
Number of Sprints: 13 (6.50 per 90) · 43.80165289256198th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 85.9504132231405th percentile
xA: 0.28 (0.14 per 90) · 77.68595041322314th percentile
Accurate passes: 81 (40.50 per 90) · 71.900826446281th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.7 (82.65 per 90) · 23.140495867768596th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (2.50 per 90) · 79.33884297520662th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 22 (11.00 per 90) · 85.9504132231405th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 76.85950413223141th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 75.20661157024794th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Duels won: 12 (6.00 per 90) · 91.73553719008265th percentile
Duels won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 35.53719008264463th percentile
Touches: 130 (65.00 per 90) · 83.47107438016529th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 11.570247933884298th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 59.50413223140496th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (7.00 per 90) · 93.38842975206612th percentile
Tackles: 8 (4.00 per 90) · 96.69421487603306th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (2.00 per 90) · 3.3057851239669422th percentile
Recoveries: 19 (9.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 57.85123966942148th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 38.01652892561984th percentile
Clearances: 4 (2.00 per 90) · 84.29752066115702th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 87.60330578512396th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (2.00 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.86 (2.93 per 90) · 5.785123966942149th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 1.6528925619834711th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Slavia Prague 2-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at Manchester United 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 5-2 · 120' · rating 8
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Hapoel Beer Sheva 2-1 · 90' · rating 6