Junior Marabel

Updated

Junior Marabel is a 28-year-old Paraguay striker playing for Sarmiento. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 14 goals and 5 assists in 28 appearances (rating 6.992857142857143). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 27
  • Age: 28
  • Country: Paraguay
  • Market value: €1.3m

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 14
  • Assists: 5
  • Started: 26
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2175
  • Rating: 6.992857142857143
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 14 (0.58 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 13.48 (0.56 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 13.02 (0.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 4 (0.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 9.54 (0.39 per 90) · 97.70992366412213th percentile
  • Shots: 54 (2.23 per 90) · 90.83969465648855th percentile
  • Shots on target: 25 (1.03 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
  • Headed shots: 22 (0.91 per 90) · 95.41984732824427th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 5 (0.21 per 90) · 95.41984732824427th percentile
  • xA: 1.25 (0.05 per 90) · 81.67938931297711th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 313 (12.95 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 67.5 (67.46 per 90) · 50.38167938931297th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (0.29 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 58.778625954198475th percentile
  • Chances created: 18 (0.74 per 90) · 81.67938931297711th percentile
  • Big chances created: 6 (0.25 per 90) · 93.89312977099237th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 35.11450381679389th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 19.083969465648856th percentile
  • Duels won: 120 (4.97 per 90) · 90.07633587786259th percentile
  • Duels won %: 39.2 (39.22 per 90) · 44.274809160305345th percentile
  • Aerials won: 82 (3.39 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 42.7 (42.71 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
  • Touches: 754 (31.20 per 90) · 90.83969465648855th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 96 (3.97 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 33 (1.37 per 90) · 4.580152671755725th percentile
  • Fouls won: 26 (1.08 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 37 (1.53 per 90) · 83.20610687022901th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (0.41 per 90) · 67.17557251908397th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.17 per 90) · 72.51908396946564th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 79.38931297709924th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 22 (0.91 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile
  • Recoveries: 44 (1.82 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 10 (0.41 per 90) · 6.870229007633588th percentile
  • Clearances: 21 (0.87 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 61.06870229007634th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 29 (1.20 per 90) · 0.7633587786259541th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 29.07 (1.20 per 90) · 3.0534351145038165th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 48.854961832061065th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs River Plate 1-1 · 89' · 1 assist · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Aldosivi 1-3 · 77' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Racing Club 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Belgrano 1-1 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Unión 4-1 · 81' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Estudiantes 2-0 · 81' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Huracán 2-0 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Atlético Tucumán 1-2 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Mon, 3 Aug 2026 · vs Independiente Rivadavia 2-1 · 73' · rating 6.4

Career

Questions

How many goals has Junior Marabel scored this season?

14 goals and 5 assists in 28 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.992857142857143.

Which team does Junior Marabel play for?

Sarmiento (on loan), as a striker.

What is Junior Marabel's market value?

About €1.3m.