Rominigue Kouamé is a 29-year-old Mali central midfielder playing for Clermont Foot. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.94). Market value: €288k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 26
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Mali
Market value: €287.7k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 256
Rating: 6.94
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.10 (0.03 per 90) · 15.714285714285714th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.10 (0.03 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 4.285714285714286th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 58.57142857142858th percentile
xA: 0.18 (0.06 per 90) · 18.571428571428573th percentile
Accurate passes: 116 (40.78 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.5 (88.55 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.41 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (4.22 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.70 per 90) · 15.714285714285714th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won: 13 (4.57 per 90) · 25.71428571428571th percentile
Duels won %: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 31.428571428571427th percentile
Touches: 183 (64.34 per 90) · 34.285714285714285th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 60th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.76 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (7.38 per 90) · 72.85714285714285th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.76 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (3.16 per 90) · 95.71428571428572th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.70 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.41 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (2.46 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile
Clearances: 5 (1.76 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (2.11 per 90) · 40th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.79 (2.39 per 90) · 41.42857142857143th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Laval 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Red Star 2-3 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.6