Mattéo Tramoni is a 26-year-old France attacking midfielder playing for Pisa. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 4 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.89). Market value: €2.7m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €2.7m
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 4
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 507
Rating: 7.89
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
xG: 1.81 (0.32 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
xGOT: 2.69 (0.48 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.81 (0.32 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Shots: 19 (3.37 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
xA: 2.65 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 147 (26.09 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.2 (81.22 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 14 (2.49 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Chances created: 24 (4.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
Big chances created: 7 (1.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (2.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
Cross accuracy: 34.2 (34.21 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (2.13 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Duels won: 28 (4.97 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won %: 49.1 (49.12 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Aerials won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Touches: 318 (56.45 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 35 (6.21 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 10 (1.78 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.24 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.31 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.53 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.47 (1.15 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cremonese 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at LR Vicenza 0-3 · 72' · 2 assists · rating 8.9