Moussa Sylla is a 26-year-old Mali striker playing for Schalke 04. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.2). Market value: €4.7m.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Mali
Market value: €4.7m
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 287
Rating: 6.2
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 1.17 (0.37 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
xGOT: 0.26 (0.08 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.17 (0.37 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
Shots: 6 (1.88 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Accurate passes: 30 (9.41 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Pass accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.57 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
Duels won: 13 (4.08 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Duels won %: 38.2 (38.24 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.94 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Aerials won %: 17.6 (17.65 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Touches: 90 (28.22 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (3.45 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.57 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 5 (1.57 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.25 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (3.14 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (1.57 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 7.894736842105263th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.25 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.70 (2.10 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Freiburg 2-1 · 79' · rating 6.4