Brenner is a 26-year-old Brazil striker playing for Vasco da Gama. In the Série A 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 16 appearances (rating 6.36). Market value: €4.0m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Brazil
Market value: €4m
Série A 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 6
Matches: 16
Minutes played: 657
Rating: 6.36
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
xG: 3.19 (0.44 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
xGOT: 2.06 (0.28 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.19 (0.44 per 90) · 54.41176470588235th percentile
Shots: 17 (2.33 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.82 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
xA: 0.33 (0.05 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Accurate passes: 136 (18.63 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.0 (83.95 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.82 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.23 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Chances created: 15 (2.05 per 90) · 75th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Duels won: 31 (4.25 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Duels won %: 34.4 (34.44 per 90) · 10.294117647058822th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (1.23 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.5 (20.45 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Touches: 258 (35.34 per 90) · 54.41176470588235th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 31 (4.25 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
Dispossessed: 13 (1.78 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Fouls won: 13 (1.78 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (1.92 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Tackles: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.68 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Recoveries: 24 (3.29 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (2.19 per 90) · 25th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.35 (1.42 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at São Paulo 1-0 · 28' · rating 5.9
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Boca Juniors 0-1 · 12' · rating 6.5
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Bahia 0-0 · 45' · rating 5.9
Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · at Fluminense 1-3 · 70' · 2 goals · rating 8.7