Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason is a 26-year-old Iceland center back playing for Sønderjyske. In the Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 5.99). Market value: €428k.
Profile
Height: 194 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Iceland
Market value: €428.4k
Superligaen 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 414
Rating: 5.99
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
xG: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 19.607843137254903th percentile
xGOT: 0.15 (0.03 per 90) · 62.745098039215684th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 19.607843137254903th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.09 (0.02 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Accurate passes: 190 (41.30 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.5 (81.55 per 90) · 7.8431372549019605th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (3.04 per 90) · 37.254901960784316th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 39 (8.48 per 90) · 21.568627450980394th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 19.607843137254903th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 21 (4.57 per 90) · 31.372549019607842th percentile
Duels won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Aerials won: 13 (2.83 per 90) · 50.98039215686274th percentile
Aerials won %: 65.0 (65.00 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
Touches: 292 (63.48 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 31.372549019607842th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 47 (10.22 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.74 per 90) · 37.254901960784316th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.52 per 90) · 37.254901960784316th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (1.09 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.65 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Recoveries: 5 (1.09 per 90) · 1.9607843137254901th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
Clearances: 27 (5.87 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (3.26 per 90) · 13.725490196078432th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.38 (2.04 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 2 Nov 2026 · vs FC København 0-2 · 0'
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · at AC Horsens 5-1 · 45' · rating 7.2
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Silkeborg 4-0 · 0'
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at AGF 3-0 · 45' · rating 5.5
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Estonia 0-0 · 0'
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Randers FC 4-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at AB 3-1 · 90'
Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Thisted 0-2 · 90'
Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at FC København 3-1 · 70' · rating 4.4
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Nordsjælland 0-3 · 74' · rating 6