Felipe Méndez

Updated

Felipe Méndez is a 27-year-old Chile attacking midfielder playing for Colo Colo. In the Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 4 assists in 24 appearances (rating 7.72). Market value: €1.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €1.2m

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 24
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 2115
  • Rating: 7.72
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.09 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (1.02 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Shots on target: 8 (0.34 per 90) · 86.25th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.17 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1567 (66.68 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.9 (88.88 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 92 (3.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 73.0 (73.02 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 46 (1.96 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 73 (3.11 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 6 (0.26 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 22 (0.94 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.8 (33.85 per 90) · 87.5th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 22 (0.94 per 90) · 96.25th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.9 (62.86 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Duels won: 74 (3.15 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.3 (50.34 per 90) · 53.75th percentile
  • Aerials won: 9 (0.38 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 66.25th percentile
  • Touches: 2087 (88.81 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 36 (1.53 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 20 (0.85 per 90) · 8.75th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (0.55 per 90) · 62.5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 56 (2.38 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
  • Tackles: 31 (1.32 per 90) · 70th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (0.51 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 16 (0.68 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
  • Recoveries: 155 (6.60 per 90) · 96.25th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 16 (0.68 per 90) · 16.25th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (0.51 per 90) · 38.75th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 7 (0.30 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 27 (1.15 per 90) · 8.75th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.13 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 5-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Mexico 0-2 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at USA 4-2 · 70' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Canada 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Deportes Concepción 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Huachipato 0-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Audax Italiano 5-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.4
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Chile 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.5
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.8

Career

Trophies

  • Russian Cup (CSKA Moscow): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Felipe Méndez scored this season?

2 goals and 4 assists in 24 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.72.

Which team does Felipe Méndez play for?

Colo Colo, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Felipe Méndez's market value?

About €1.2m.