Lucas Ventura

Updated

Lucas Ventura is a 28-year-old Brazil central midfielder playing for Hapoel Beer Sheva. In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.68). Market value: €1.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 25
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €1.6m

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 275
  • Rating: 7.68
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.98 per 90) · 29.82456140350877th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 140 (45.82 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 95.2 (95.24 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.65 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.98 per 90) · 29.82456140350877th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (1.64 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Duels won: 26 (8.51 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.8 (57.78 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Touches: 213 (69.71 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.31 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (1.96 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
  • Fouls won: 15 (4.91 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (3.27 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (1.96 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (1.64 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • Recoveries: 26 (8.51 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (1.31 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.98 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.31 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at AZ Alkmaar 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Ironi Tiberias 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-4 · 5'
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Hapoel Haifa 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Hapoel Ramat Gan 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at Sabah FK 5-2 · 120' · rating 6.2
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Sabah FK 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · at FK Crvena Zvezda 0-2 · 90'
  • Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · vs FK Crvena Zvezda 1-0 · 90'
  • Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · vs Víkingur Reykjavík 2-0 · 90'

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2025/2026
  • Ligat ha'Al (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2025/2026
  • State Cup (Hapoel Beer Sheva): 2024/2025
  • Copa do Brasil (Cruzeiro): 2017

Questions

How many goals has Lucas Ventura scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Ligat ha'Al matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.68.

Which team does Lucas Ventura play for?

Hapoel Beer Sheva, as a central midfielder.

What is Lucas Ventura's market value?

About €1.6m.