Gaëtan Robail is a 32-year-old France attacking midfielder playing for Dunkerque. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.94). Market value: €185k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 32
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €184.6k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 183
Rating: 6.94
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.98 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
xG: 1.24 (0.61 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
xGOT: 0.91 (0.45 per 90) · 40th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.24 (0.61 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.48 per 90) · 5.454545454545454th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.98 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.23 (0.11 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Accurate passes: 49 (24.10 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.1 (89.09 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (1.97 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (3.93 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 3.6363636363636362th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 40th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.98 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Duels won: 8 (3.93 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
Duels won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Touches: 91 (44.75 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (2.95 per 90) · 12.727272727272727th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (2.46 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (2.95 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (2.95 per 90) · 40th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.97 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.98 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (4.43 per 90) · 40th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 12.727272727272727th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 20th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.41 (1.18 per 90) · 80th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.49 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Nantes 2-3 · 76' · 2 goals · rating 8.8
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Annecy FC 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.5