Vinícius Júnior is a 26-year-old Brazil left winger playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.3). Market value: €116.1m.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Brazil
Market value: €116.1m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 3
Started: 7
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 585
Rating: 7.3
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG: 3.05 (0.47 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
xGOT: 2.03 (0.31 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.05 (0.47 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Shots: 23 (3.54 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (1.08 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
xA: 1.75 (0.27 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Accurate passes: 148 (22.77 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.1 (79.14 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Chances created: 13 (2.00 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Cross accuracy: 5.3 (5.26 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 14 (2.15 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Duels won: 43 (6.62 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Duels won %: 55.8 (55.84 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
Touches: 321 (49.38 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 68 (10.46 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 25th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (3.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.08 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (3.08 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.77 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.07 (0.93 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 59' · rating 5.7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 20' · rating 5.3
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at India 0-4 · 45' · rating 6.5
Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Australia 2-4 · 82' · 1 goal · rating 8.6
Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Australia 1-1 · 65' · rating 7.4
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Madrid 2-1 · 54' · rating 6.5