Eric Hottmann is a 26-year-old Germany striker playing for Fortuna Düsseldorf. In the 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.81). Market value: €365k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Germany
Market value: €365.3k
3. Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 519
Rating: 6.81
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Shots: 13 (2.25 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.04 per 90) · 63.793103448275865th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 43.103448275862064th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 57 (9.88 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.2 (72.15 per 90) · 65.51724137931035th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 39.6551724137931th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.39 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (1.04 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Duels won: 35 (6.07 per 90) · 84.48275862068965th percentile
Duels won %: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won: 17 (2.95 per 90) · 84.48275862068965th percentile
Aerials won %: 37.0 (36.96 per 90) · 31.03448275862069th percentile
Touches: 183 (31.73 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (5.90 per 90) · 81.03448275862068th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.21 per 90) · 32.758620689655174th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (1.73 per 90) · 77.58620689655173th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 15 (2.60 per 90) · 75.86206896551724th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 34.48275862068966th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 74.13793103448276th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 68.96551724137932th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (2.08 per 90) · 10.344827586206897th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (1.73 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 46.55172413793103th percentile
Clearances: 10 (1.73 per 90) · 87.93103448275862th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 82.75862068965517th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.21 per 90) · 48.275862068965516th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Saarbrücken 1-3 · 90'
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Preussen Münster 1-2 · 32' · 1 goal · rating 7.5