Maxence Caqueret

Updated

Maxence Caqueret is a 26-year-old France defensive midfielder playing for Como. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.73). Market value: €15.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €15.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 248
  • Rating: 6.73
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.38 (0.14 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.18 (0.07 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.38 (0.14 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (1.45 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • xA: 0.31 (0.11 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 120 (43.55 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.3 (86.33 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 20 (7.26 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (2.54 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 70.51282051282051th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 10 (3.63 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Duels won %: 34.5 (34.48 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Touches: 187 (67.86 per 90) · 62.82051282051282th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (2.54 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.81 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (3.63 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (2.54 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
  • Recoveries: 15 (5.44 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (2.54 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 70.51282051282051th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 62.82051282051282th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.48 (1.63 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Fiorentina 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.4
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Roma 0-0 · 66' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Frosinone 2-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Parma 2-1 · 35' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Genoa 1-4 · 24' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Napoli 1-2 · 32' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Udinese 1-1 · 1'
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Liverpool 2-0 · 15'
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Liverpool 0-0 · 54' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at Arsenal 1-1 · 35' · rating 6.1

Career

  • Como 2025–now · 60 apps, 4 goals
  • Lyon 2018–2025 · 184 apps, 7 goals
  • Lyon B 2016–2020 · 40 apps, 3 goals

Trophies

  • Emirates Cup (Lyon): 2019

Questions

How many goals has Maxence Caqueret scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.73.

Which team does Maxence Caqueret play for?

Como, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Maxence Caqueret's market value?

About €15.8m.