Hans Nicolussi Caviglia

Updated

Hans Nicolussi Caviglia is a 26-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Parma. In the Serie A 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 26 appearances (rating 6.63). Market value: €6.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 41
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €6.2m

Serie A 2025/2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 17
  • Matches: 26
  • Minutes played: 1459
  • Rating: 6.63
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.91 (0.06 per 90) · 44.8051948051948th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.45 (0.03 per 90) · 29.87012987012987th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.91 (0.06 per 90) · 47.4025974025974th percentile
  • Shots: 20 (1.23 per 90) · 61.68831168831169th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.19 per 90) · 37.01298701298701th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 89.6103896103896th percentile
  • xA: 1.80 (0.11 per 90) · 66.88311688311688th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 649 (40.03 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.51 per 90) · 57.7922077922078th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 39 (2.41 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.4 (53.42 per 90) · 62.98701298701299th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 12 (0.74 per 90) · 30.519480519480517th percentile
  • Chances created: 19 (1.17 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 69.48051948051948th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 15 (0.93 per 90) · 77.92207792207793th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 27.8 (27.78 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 11 (0.68 per 90) · 60.3896103896104th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 48.701298701298704th percentile
  • Duels won: 73 (4.50 per 90) · 49.35064935064935th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.9 (45.91 per 90) · 31.16883116883117th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (0.68 per 90) · 41.55844155844156th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 45.8 (45.83 per 90) · 51.298701298701296th percentile
  • Touches: 1042 (64.28 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (0.68 per 90) · 30.519480519480517th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 28 (1.73 per 90) · 6.493506493506493th percentile
  • Fouls won: 24 (1.48 per 90) · 69.48051948051948th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 62 (3.82 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Tackles: 27 (1.67 per 90) · 46.75324675324675th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.37 per 90) · 23.376623376623375th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 49.35064935064935th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 23 (1.42 per 90) · 40.25974025974026th percentile
  • Recoveries: 65 (4.01 per 90) · 48.05194805194805th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.19 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 13 (0.80 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Clearances: 25 (1.54 per 90) · 48.701298701298704th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (1.42 per 90) · 43.506493506493506th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 25.49 (1.57 per 90) · 42.2077922077922th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · vs Sassuolo 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Como 1-0 · 71' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · vs Roma 2-3 · 79' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Inter 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Pisa 1-0 · 78' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · at Udinese 0-1 · 72' · rating 7
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · vs Napoli 1-1 · 66' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 4 Apr 2026 · at Lazio 1-1 · 71' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · vs Cremonese 0-2 · 30' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 13 Mar 2026 · at Torino 4-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Serie A (Juventus): 2018/2019
  • Supercoppa (Juventus): 2018/2019
  • Coppa Italia (Juventus): 2023/2024
  • Coppa Italia Serie C (Juventus Next Gen): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Hans Nicolussi Caviglia scored this season?

0 goals and 4 assists in 26 Serie A matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.63.

Which team does Hans Nicolussi Caviglia play for?

Parma, as a central midfielder.

What is Hans Nicolussi Caviglia's market value?

About €6.2m.