Amine Gouiri

Updated

Amine Gouiri is a 26-year-old Algeria striker playing for Marseille. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.46). Market value: €30.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Algeria
  • Market value: €30.4m

Ligue 1 2026/2027

  • Goals: 5
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 601
  • Rating: 7.46
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
  • xG: 3.51 (0.53 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
  • xGOT: 5.40 (0.81 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.93 (0.29 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Shots: 17 (2.55 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.35 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • xA: 0.87 (0.13 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 158 (23.66 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.49 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.35 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.90 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 45.714285714285715th percentile
  • Duels won: 20 (3.00 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
  • Duels won %: 33.9 (33.90 per 90) · 31.428571428571427th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 51.42857142857142th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 25.71428571428571th percentile
  • Touches: 281 (42.08 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 48 (7.19 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 11 (1.65 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.90 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 17.142857142857142th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 74.28571428571429th percentile
  • Recoveries: 19 (2.85 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 8 (1.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 8.571428571428571th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 94.28571428571428th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.50 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.45 (2.16 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Angers 2-5 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Olympiacos 0-1 · 28' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Troyes 0-2 · 63' · rating 6.4
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Zambia 3-1 · 20' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Paris Saint-Germain 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at Beşiktaş 4-1 · 23' · rating 6.1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Rennes 1-0 · 88' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Paris FC 2-3 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.6
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Monaco 2-0 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · vs Strasbourg 4-0 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9

Career

  • Marseille 2025–now · 51 apps, 25 goals
  • Rennes 2022–2025 · 103 apps, 31 goals
  • Nice 2020–2022 · 89 apps, 28 goals
  • Lyon 2017–2020 · 15 apps, 0 goals
  • Lyon B 2016–2020 · 33 apps, 14 goals

Trophies

  • Emirates Cup (Lyon): 2019

Questions

How many goals has Amine Gouiri scored this season?

5 goals and 1 assists in 7 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.46.

Which team does Amine Gouiri play for?

Marseille, as a striker.

What is Amine Gouiri's market value?

About €30.4m.