Davide Buglio is a 28-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.69). Market value: €237k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €237.4k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 385
Rating: 6.69
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.16 (0.04 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Accurate passes: 177 (41.38 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.3 (86.34 per 90) · 64.54545454545455th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 6.363636363636363th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 10.0 (10.00 per 90) · 6.363636363636363th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.70 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.94 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.94 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Cross accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 92.72727272727272th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (1.40 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 21 (4.91 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Duels won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (2.10 per 90) · 93.63636363636364th percentile
Aerials won %: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
Touches: 267 (62.42 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 22 (5.14 per 90) · 71.81818181818181th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.47 per 90) · 35.45454545454545th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.40 per 90) · 31.818181818181817th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (3.74 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 6 (1.40 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.70 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Clearances: 13 (3.04 per 90) · 90th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.17 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.84 (1.13 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-1 · 81' · rating 7.2