Javier Altamirano is a 27-year-old Chile attacking midfielder playing for Universidad de Chile. In the Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (rating 6.71). Market value: €1.4m.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 27
Country: Chile
Market value: €1.4m
Primera División 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 18
Minutes played: 925
Rating: 6.71
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Shots: 20 (1.95 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 64.42307692307693th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 437 (42.52 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.5 (80.48 per 90) · 66.34615384615384th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.36 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
Chances created: 15 (1.46 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 29.807692307692307th percentile
Cross accuracy: 13.6 (13.64 per 90) · 18.269230769230766th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 14 (1.36 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.4 (42.42 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Duels won: 49 (4.77 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
Duels won %: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 8.653846153846153th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.58 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Aerials won %: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Touches: 761 (74.04 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 27 (2.63 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Dispossessed: 21 (2.04 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (0.88 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 35 (3.41 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
Tackles: 20 (1.95 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
Fouls committed: 25 (2.43 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 59 (5.74 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
Dribbled past: 12 (1.17 per 90) · 17.307692307692307th percentile
Clearances: 9 (0.88 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.68 per 90) · 59.61538461538461th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Ñublense 6-0 · 0'
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Antofagasta 2-0 · 80' · rating 7.5
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Everton CD 1-1 · 79' · rating 7.7
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Everton CD 0-1 · 77' · rating 7.7
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at La Serena 0-3 · 0'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Coquimbo Unido 4-2 · 0'
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Concepción 2-1 · 45' · rating 6.3
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Colo Colo 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Deportes Limache 1-3 · 0'
Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · vs Palestino 2-1 · 24' · rating 5.5