Olimpiu Moruțan is a 27-year-old Romania right winger playing for Rapid București. In the Superliga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 7 assists in 12 appearances (rating 7.8). Market value: €924k.
Profile
Height: 172 cm
Shirt: 80
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Romania
Market value: €924k
Superliga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 7
Started: 10
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 889
Rating: 7.8
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 76.31578947368422th percentile
Shots: 25 (2.53 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.91 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 7 (0.71 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 252 (25.51 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.5 (78.50 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
Accurate long balls: 27 (2.73 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.1 (55.10 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
Chances created: 41 (4.15 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Big chances created: 11 (1.11 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 24 (2.43 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Cross accuracy: 26.4 (26.37 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 20 (2.02 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 64.5 (64.52 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Duels won: 49 (4.96 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
Duels won %: 44.1 (44.14 per 90) · 46.05263157894737th percentile
Touches: 601 (60.84 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 30 (3.04 per 90) · 80.26315789473685th percentile
Dispossessed: 24 (2.43 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.21 per 90) · 85.52631578947368th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 27 (2.73 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Tackles: 17 (1.72 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.81 per 90) · 17.105263157894736th percentile
Recoveries: 47 (4.76 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 13 (1.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbled past: 13 (1.32 per 90) · 1.3157894736842104th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.61 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 72.36842105263158th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.71 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Corvinul Hunedoara 2-0 · 86' · rating 7.3
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Universitatea Cluj 3-4 · 87' · 3 assists · rating 9.5
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Sweden 0-1 · 0'
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Poland 6-0 · 0'
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-4 · 25' · rating 6.6
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs FC Argeș Pitesti 3-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs FC Voluntari 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.7