Martín Távara

Updated

Martín Távara is a 27-year-old Peru central midfielder playing for Sporting Cristal. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 28 appearances (rating 7.045217391304349). Market value: €412k.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 25
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Peru
  • Market value: €412k

Liga 1 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 18
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 1510
  • Rating: 7.045217391304349
  • Yellow cards: 6
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
  • Shots: 46 (2.74 per 90) · 97.84946236559139th percentile
  • Shots on target: 13 (0.77 per 90) · 95.6989247311828th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 89.24731182795699th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 797 (47.50 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.8 (84.79 per 90) · 65.59139784946237th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 96 (5.72 per 90) · 91.39784946236558th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 64.0 (64.00 per 90) · 78.49462365591397th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.42 per 90) · 63.44086021505376th percentile
  • Chances created: 33 (1.97 per 90) · 91.39784946236558th percentile
  • Big chances created: 6 (0.36 per 90) · 92.47311827956989th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 22 (1.31 per 90) · 95.6989247311828th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.3 (25.29 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (0.77 per 90) · 86.02150537634408th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 92.9 (92.86 per 90) · 94.6236559139785th percentile
  • Duels won: 74 (4.41 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.4 (54.41 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (0.83 per 90) · 69.89247311827957th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 48.3 (48.28 per 90) · 52.68817204301075th percentile
  • Touches: 1274 (75.93 per 90) · 82.79569892473118th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 8 (0.48 per 90) · 50.53763440860215th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 15 (0.89 per 90) · 11.827956989247312th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (1.25 per 90) · 78.49462365591397th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 76 (4.53 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
  • Tackles: 26 (1.55 per 90) · 69.89247311827957th percentile
  • Interceptions: 16 (0.95 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.30 per 90) · 68.81720430107528th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 26 (1.55 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 1.0752688172043012th percentile
  • Recoveries: 92 (5.48 per 90) · 76.34408602150538th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (0.54 per 90) · 36.55913978494624th percentile
  • Clearances: 29 (1.73 per 90) · 79.56989247311827th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 47.31182795698925th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 31 (1.85 per 90) · 10.75268817204301th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 6 (0.36 per 90) · 8.60215053763441th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Comerciantes Unidos 4-2 · 27' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at CD UT Cajamarca 0-1 · 15' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Atlético Grau 3-1 · 6'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Club Deportivo Moquegua 1-2 · 7'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Los Chankas 5-0 · 23' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Sport Boys 1-0 · 81' · rating 7.2
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Alianza Atlético 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Sport Huancayo 4-1 · 62' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Universitario de Deportes 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs ADC Juan Pablo II 2-0 · 68' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Bicentenario (Sporting Cristal): 2021
  • Liga 1 (Sporting Cristal): 2020, 2016

Questions

How many goals has Martín Távara scored this season?

2 goals and 3 assists in 28 Liga 1 matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.045217391304349.

Which team does Martín Távara play for?

Sporting Cristal, as a central midfielder.

What is Martín Távara's market value?

About €412k.