Matías Marín

Updated

Matías Marín is a 26-year-old Chile attacking midfielder playing for La Serena. In the Primera División 2026 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €205k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 23
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €205k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 20
  • Minutes played: 1022
  • Rating: 6.96
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.35 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Shots: 28 (2.47 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
  • Shots on target: 11 (0.97 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 56.25th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 271 (23.86 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.7 (75.70 per 90) · 16.25th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 20 (1.76 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 63.74999999999999th percentile
  • Chances created: 18 (1.59 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 71.25th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 13 (1.14 per 90) · 85th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 28.3 (28.26 per 90) · 77.5th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 9 (0.79 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
  • Duels won: 51 (4.49 per 90) · 48.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.8 (41.80 per 90) · 13.750000000000002th percentile
  • Aerials won: 10 (0.88 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 43.5 (43.48 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
  • Touches: 597 (52.57 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 22 (1.94 per 90) · 76.25th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (0.79 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.53 per 90) · 30th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 49 (4.32 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
  • Tackles: 26 (2.29 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.88 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.26 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 22 (1.94 per 90) · 11.25th percentile
  • Recoveries: 53 (4.67 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 16 (1.41 per 90) · 16.25th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (0.88 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 61.25000000000001th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (1.76 per 90) · 31.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.44 per 90) · 11.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Everton CD 3-2 · 82' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Chile 0-3 · 81' · rating 7.8
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Cobresal 3-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Concepción 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 1-2 · 34' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Universidad Católica 3-3 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sun, 12 Jul 2026 · at Cobreloa 1-0 · 35'
  • Sun, 5 Jul 2026 · vs Antofagasta 2-4 · 84'

Career

Trophies

  • Primera B (Santiago Wanderers): 2019
  • Copa Chile (Santiago Wanderers): 2017

Questions

How many goals has Matías Marín scored this season?

4 goals and 0 assists in 20 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.96.

Which team does Matías Marín play for?

La Serena (on loan), as a attacking midfielder.

What is Matías Marín's market value?

About €205k.