Ballou Tabla is a 27-year-old Canada attacking midfielder playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 11 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.4). Market value: €157k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 13
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Canada
Market value: €156.5k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 11
Assists: 2
Started: 26
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2270
Rating: 7.4
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 11 (0.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Shots: 53 (2.10 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Shots on target: 23 (0.91 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 72.91666666666666th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 54.166666666666664th percentile
Accurate passes: 552 (21.89 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.3 (85.32 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (0.83 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Chances created: 28 (1.11 per 90) · 85.41666666666666th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 52.083333333333336th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Cross accuracy: 7.7 (7.69 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 30 (1.19 per 90) · 89.58333333333334th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 51.7 (51.72 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won: 100 (3.96 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Duels won %: 52.9 (52.91 per 90) · 85.41666666666666th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 47.91666666666667th percentile
Aerials won %: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
Touches: 1018 (40.36 per 90) · 89.58333333333334th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 118 (4.68 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dispossessed: 30 (1.19 per 90) · 10.416666666666668th percentile
Fouls won: 50 (1.98 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Penalties awarded: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 48 (1.90 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Tackles: 17 (0.67 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.24 per 90) · 52.083333333333336th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
Fouls committed: 23 (0.91 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Recoveries: 57 (2.26 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Clearances: 21 (0.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 42 (1.67 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 14.583333333333334th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-2 · 87' · rating 6.9
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-2 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-2 · 76' · rating 7.9
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 0-1 · 87' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.9