Owen Dale is a 27-year-old England left midfielder playing for Northampton Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.6). Market value: €207k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €207.2k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 308
Rating: 6.6
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.33 (0.10 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
xGOT: 1.19 (0.35 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.33 (0.10 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Shots: 7 (2.05 per 90) · 27.692307692307693th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.17 per 90) · 47.69230769230769th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.24 (0.07 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
Accurate passes: 44 (12.86 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.2 (77.19 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.17 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.17 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Cross accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.46 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Duels won: 18 (5.26 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
Duels won %: 36.7 (36.73 per 90) · 40th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.58 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won %: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
Touches: 144 (42.08 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (2.92 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.46 per 90) · 60th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (2.63 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (2.05 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.88 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (1.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (2.05 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
Recoveries: 17 (4.97 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.71 (1.67 per 90) · 56.92307692307692th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Grimsby Town 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at York City 1-1 · 81' · rating 7.1
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Cambridge United 2-1 · 72' · rating 6.1
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Rotherham United 0-1 · 81' · rating 6.8
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Shrewsbury Town 2-0 · 45' · rating 5.9
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Newport County 1-0 · 11' · rating 6
Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Northampton Town 2-3 · 55' · rating 6.2
Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Port Vale 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
Tue, 21 Apr 2026 · at Bradford City 1-1 · 80' · rating 6.2
Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · at AFC Wimbledon 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1