Álvaro Rodríguez

Updated

Álvaro Rodríguez is a 32-year-old Spain right back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.88).

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 22
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 693
  • Rating: 6.88
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.67 (0.09 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.78 (0.10 per 90) · 95.34883720930233th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.67 (0.09 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (0.65 per 90) · 68.6046511627907th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 75.5813953488372th percentile
  • xA: 0.89 (0.12 per 90) · 89.53488372093024th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 182 (23.64 per 90) · 66.27906976744185th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.1 (77.12 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.04 per 90) · 52.32558139534884th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 58.139534883720934th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 34 (4.42 per 90) · 77.90697674418605th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.65 per 90) · 58.139534883720934th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 84.88372093023256th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (0.78 per 90) · 83.72093023255815th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.2 (18.18 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (2.47 per 90) · 44.18604651162791th percentile
  • Duels won %: 45.2 (45.24 per 90) · 18.6046511627907th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (1.04 per 90) · 79.06976744186046th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 59.30232558139535th percentile
  • Touches: 431 (55.97 per 90) · 70.93023255813954th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 14 (1.82 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 34.883720930232556th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.52 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 40 (5.19 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (0.91 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.39 per 90) · 32.55813953488372th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.52 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 83.72093023255815th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (2.73 per 90) · 62.7906976744186th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.65 per 90) · 16.27906976744186th percentile
  • Clearances: 26 (3.38 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 52.32558139534884th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.04 per 90) · 23.25581395348837th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.90 (1.29 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 69' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 61' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 68' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Federacion (Real Murcia): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Álvaro Rodríguez scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 9 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.88.

Which team does Álvaro Rodríguez play for?

Eibar, as a right back.