Davide Frattesi

Updated

Davide Frattesi is a 27-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Lazio. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.19). Market value: €20.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 16
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €20.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 536
  • Rating: 7.19
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 95.14563106796116th percentile
  • xG: 1.65 (0.28 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.27 (0.21 per 90) · 92.23300970873787th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.65 (0.28 per 90) · 98.05825242718447th percentile
  • Shots: 10 (1.68 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 74.75728155339806th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.95 (0.16 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 98 (16.46 per 90) · 36.89320388349515th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.4 (75.38 per 90) · 6.796116504854369th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 15.53398058252427th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (1.01 per 90) · 69.90291262135922th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 45.63106796116505th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 25.24271844660194th percentile
  • Duels won: 25 (4.20 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.3 (40.32 per 90) · 20.388349514563107th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 26.21359223300971th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 27.184466019417474th percentile
  • Touches: 222 (37.28 per 90) · 48.54368932038835th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (3.86 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 11 (1.85 per 90) · 0.9708737864077669th percentile
  • Fouls won: 11 (1.85 per 90) · 92.23300970873787th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 25 (4.20 per 90) · 83.49514563106796th percentile
  • Tackles: 11 (1.85 per 90) · 82.52427184466019th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (1.01 per 90) · 79.6116504854369th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (1.18 per 90) · 13.592233009708737th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (3.53 per 90) · 67.96116504854369th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 67.96116504854369th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.51 per 90) · 0.9708737864077669th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.76 (1.30 per 90) · 26.21359223300971th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Juventus 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Monza 3-1 · 60' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Turkiye 3-1 · 6'
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at France 1-1 · 80' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Turkiye 1-4 · 82' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Belgium 0-2 · 25' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Venezia 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Milan 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Udinese 1-2 · 80' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Genoa 1-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8

Career

  • Inter 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Lazio 2026–2027 · 8 apps, 3 goals
  • Inter 2024–2026 · 80 apps, 7 goals
  • Inter 2023–2024 · 42 apps, 8 goals
  • Sassuolo 2021–2023 · 75 apps, 11 goals
  • Monza 2020–2021 · 41 apps, 8 goals
  • Empoli 2019–2020 · 41 apps, 5 goals
  • Sassuolo 2019–2019 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Ascoli 2018–2019 · 33 apps, 0 goals
  • Sassuolo 2017–2018 · 1 apps, 0 goals
  • Roma 2016–2017 · ? apps, ? goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Super Cup Primavera (Roma U19): 2016/2017
  • Coppa Italia Primavera (Roma U19): 2016/2017

Questions

How many goals has Davide Frattesi scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.19.

Which team does Davide Frattesi play for?

Lazio (on loan), as a central midfielder.

What is Davide Frattesi's market value?

About €20.8m.