Antonio Candela

Updated

Antonio Candela is a 26-year-old Italy right midfielder playing for Catanzaro. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.85). Market value: €643k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 27
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €643.5k

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 307
  • Rating: 6.85
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.13 (0.04 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.40 (0.12 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.13 (0.04 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
  • Shots: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • xA: 0.32 (0.09 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 99 (29.02 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.9 (83.90 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 14 (4.10 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.3 (48.28 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Touches: 185 (54.23 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.47 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (5.57 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (2.05 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.59 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (2.05 per 90) · 17.77777777777778th percentile
  • Recoveries: 10 (2.93 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.29 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (2.35 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (2.93 per 90) · 8.88888888888889th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.87 (2.01 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Hellas Verona 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Mantova 1-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sampdoria 2-1 · 27' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Carrarese 1-0 · 23' · rating 7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Südtirol 2-0 · 32' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Pisa 2-1 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at LR Vicenza 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Südtirol 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · at Monza 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 1 May 2026 · vs Avellino 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.2

Career

  • Spezia 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Catanzaro 2026–2027 · 7 apps, 1 goals
  • Spezia 2026–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Empoli 2026–2026 · 16 apps, 0 goals
  • Spezia 2026–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Spezia 2025–2026 · 19 apps, 0 goals
  • Venezia 2025–2025 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Real Valladolid 2025–2025 · 12 apps, 0 goals
  • Venezia 2022–2025 · 86 apps, 3 goals
  • Genoa 2022–2022 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Cesena 2021–2022 · 27 apps, 4 goals
  • Pergolettese 2020–2021 · 30 apps, 0 goals
  • Olbia 2020–2020 · 6 apps, 0 goals
  • Trapani 2019–2020 · 7 apps, 0 goals
  • Genoa 2018–2019 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Spezia 2016–2018 · 1 apps, 0 goals

Questions

How many goals has Antonio Candela scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.85.

Which team does Antonio Candela play for?

Catanzaro (on loan), as a right midfielder.

What is Antonio Candela's market value?

About €643k.