Carlo Villanueva

Updated

Carlo Villanueva is a 27-year-old Chile attacking midfielder playing for Unión La Calera. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (rating 6.35). Market value: €167k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 14
  • Age: 27
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €166.9k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 14
  • Minutes played: 653
  • Rating: 6.35
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 13 (1.79 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 177 (24.40 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.6 (77.63 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (1.93 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 39.42307692307692th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 29.807692307692307th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 72.11538461538461th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.83 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 16.346153846153847th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (4.41 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Touches: 348 (47.96 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (2.07 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.24 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (2.89 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.38 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.83 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 79.8076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (1.65 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
  • Recoveries: 20 (2.76 per 90) · 32.69230769230769th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 33.65384615384615th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.79 per 90) · 33.65384615384615th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at O'Higgins 2-1 · 25' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs La Serena 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Audax Italiano 0-0 · 20' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Ñublense 2-1 · 45' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Colo Colo 1-2 · 78' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at Santiago Wanderers 0-4 · 0'
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Cobresal 4-0 · 56' · rating 6.1
  • Mon, 27 Jul 2026 · vs Everton CD 1-1 · 84' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 12 Jul 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 0-1 · 60'
  • Sun, 14 Jun 2026 · vs Universidad de Chile 2-2 · 18' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Colo Colo): 2022, 2018, 2017
  • Primera División (Colo Colo): 2022, 2017
  • Copa Chile (Colo Colo): 2021, 2019, 2016/2017

Questions

How many goals has Carlo Villanueva scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 14 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.35.

Which team does Carlo Villanueva play for?

Unión La Calera, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Carlo Villanueva's market value?

About €167k.