Hasan Kuruçay is a 29-year-old Turkiye center back playing for Schalke 04. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.44). Market value: €1.4m.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Turkiye
Market value: €1.4m
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 496
Rating: 7.44
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 37.704918032786885th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
Accurate passes: 187 (33.93 per 90) · 39.34426229508197th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.3 (80.26 per 90) · 16.39344262295082th percentile
Accurate long balls: 22 (3.99 per 90) · 93.44262295081968th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 46.8 (46.81 per 90) · 55.73770491803278th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (1.81 per 90) · 55.73770491803278th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 59.01639344262295th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 68.85245901639344th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 44.26229508196721th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 35 (6.35 per 90) · 77.04918032786885th percentile
Duels won %: 68.6 (68.63 per 90) · 81.9672131147541th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (1.63 per 90) · 40.98360655737705th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.2 (56.25 per 90) · 42.62295081967213th percentile
Touches: 346 (62.78 per 90) · 52.459016393442624th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 24.59016393442623th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 50.81967213114754th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 68 (12.34 per 90) · 83.60655737704919th percentile
Tackles: 23 (4.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (1.09 per 90) · 77.04918032786885th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.73 per 90) · 37.704918032786885th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (5.08 per 90) · 85.24590163934425th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 6.557377049180328th percentile
Clearances: 35 (6.35 per 90) · 73.77049180327869th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 47.540983606557376th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.91 per 90) · 65.57377049180327th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.63 (1.75 per 90) · 37.704918032786885th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mainz 05 0-1 · 90' · rating 8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Freiburg 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5