Trevoh Chalobah

Updated

Trevoh Chalobah is a 27-year-old England center back playing for Como. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.06). Market value: €47.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 190 cm
  • Shirt: 99
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €47.2m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 464
  • Rating: 7.06
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.24 (0.05 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.10 (0.02 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.24 (0.05 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 72.61904761904762th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.09 (0.02 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 366 (70.99 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 95.6 (95.56 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 23 (4.46 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 22 (4.27 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Duels won %: 71.0 (70.97 per 90) · 86.90476190476191th percentile
  • Aerials won: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 20.238095238095237th percentile
  • Touches: 436 (84.57 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 34 (6.59 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (1.75 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 55.952380952380956th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 77.38095238095238th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (3.49 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 47.61904761904761th percentile
  • Clearances: 17 (3.30 per 90) · 51.19047619047619th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 48.80952380952381th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.16 (1.58 per 90) · 27.380952380952383th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Fiorentina 1-3 · 14' · rating 5.8
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Feyenoord 3-2 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Roma 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Czechia 3-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Croatia 0-7 · 0'
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Czechia 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Spain 2-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Frosinone 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Parma 2-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs RB Leipzig 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.7

Career

Trophies

  • FA Cup (Chelsea): 2017/2018
  • Florida Cup (Chelsea): 2023
  • Europa League (Chelsea): 2018/2019
  • UEFA Super Cup (Chelsea): 2021/2022
  • Premier League Summer Series (Chelsea): 2023
  • Conference League (Chelsea): 2024/2025
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Chelsea): 2025 USA, 2021 UAE
  • UEFA U19 Championship (England U19): 2017 Georgia
  • U18 Premier League (Chelsea U18): 2016/2017
  • FA Youth Cup (Chelsea U18): 2016/2017
  • UEFA Youth League (Chelsea U19): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Trevoh Chalobah scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.06.

Which team does Trevoh Chalobah play for?

Como, as a center back.

What is Trevoh Chalobah's market value?

About €47.2m.