Vá

Updated

Vá is a 28-year-old Angola left winger playing for Lillestrøm. In the Eliteserien 2026 he has 8 goals and 5 assists in 25 appearances (rating 7.31). Market value: €668k.

Profile

  • Height: 166 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 28
  • Country: Angola
  • Market value: €667.6k

Eliteserien 2026

  • Goals: 8
  • Assists: 5
  • Started: 24
  • Matches: 25
  • Minutes played: 2077
  • Rating: 7.31
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 8 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 8.19 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 9.27 (0.40 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 8.19 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 36 (1.56 per 90) · 84.31372549019608th percentile
  • Shots on target: 17 (0.74 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (0.26 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 5 (0.22 per 90) · 90.19607843137256th percentile
  • xA: 4.09 (0.18 per 90) · 84.31372549019608th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 393 (17.03 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.4 (75.43 per 90) · 21.568627450980394th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 16 (0.69 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 54 (2.34 per 90) · 72.54901960784314th percentile
  • Chances created: 39 (1.69 per 90) · 90.19607843137256th percentile
  • Big chances created: 9 (0.39 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 8 (0.35 per 90) · 68.62745098039215th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 24.2 (24.24 per 90) · 56.86274509803921th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 29 (1.26 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 15.686274509803921th percentile
  • Duels won: 170 (7.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.3 (48.30 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (1.00 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.4 (40.35 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
  • Touches: 1063 (46.06 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 126 (5.46 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 44 (1.91 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Fouls won: 65 (2.82 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 171 (7.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Tackles: 53 (2.30 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.22 per 90) · 50.98039215686274th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 28 (1.21 per 90) · 3.9215686274509802th percentile
  • Recoveries: 96 (4.16 per 90) · 96.07843137254902th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 18 (0.78 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 22 (0.95 per 90) · 1.9607843137254901th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (0.69 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.13 per 90) · 96.07843137254902th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 32 (1.39 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 38.74 (1.68 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.17 per 90) · 7.8431372549019605th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · at Start 0-1 · 88' · rating 7.5
  • Wed, 28 Oct 2026 · vs Sogndal 2-1 · 44' · 1 assist
  • Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Brann 3-2 · 89' · 2 goals · rating 9
  • Thu, 22 Oct 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 0-6 · 72' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Sandefjord 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Sparta Prague 1-1 · 73' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Molde 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Bærum 1-5 · 90' · 1 goal
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Viking 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · vs Torreense 1-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1

Career

Trophies

  • Norgesmesterskapet (Lillestrøm): 2025
  • OBOS-ligaen (Lillestrøm): 2025
  • Super Cup (Apollon Limassol): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Vá scored this season?

8 goals and 5 assists in 25 Eliteserien matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.31.

Which team does Vá play for?

Lillestrøm, as a left winger.

What is Vá's market value?

About €668k.