Alex Dobre is a 28-year-old Romania right winger playing for Rapid București. In the Superliga 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (rating 7.7).
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 29
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Romania
Superliga 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 964
Rating: 7.7
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Shots: 38 (3.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 12 (1.12 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 240 (22.41 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.9 (77.92 per 90) · 43.42105263157895th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 19.736842105263158th percentile
Chances created: 19 (1.77 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 82.89473684210526th percentile
Cross accuracy: 38.1 (38.10 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 29 (2.71 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 72.5 (72.50 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Duels won: 69 (6.44 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Duels won %: 57.5 (57.50 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 93.42105263157895th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Touches: 544 (50.79 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 54 (5.04 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Dispossessed: 15 (1.40 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 25 (2.33 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.12 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.65 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Recoveries: 59 (5.51 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 9 (0.84 per 90) · 92.10526315789474th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.56 per 90) · 25th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 30.263157894736842th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 1.3157894736842104th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Corvinul Hunedoara 2-0 · 77' · 2 goals · rating 9.2
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Universitatea Cluj 3-4 · 55' · rating 7
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs FC Argeș Pitesti 3-1 · 76' · rating 7.3
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs FC Voluntari 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.8