Dan Kemp

Updated

Dan Kemp is a 27-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Stevenage. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.06). Market value: €463k.

Profile

  • Height: 168 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €463.3k

League One 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 779
  • Rating: 7.06
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
  • xG: 1.55 (0.18 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.25 (0.14 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.55 (0.18 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (2.43 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.58 per 90) · 75.65217391304347th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
  • xA: 2.28 (0.26 per 90) · 97.3913043478261th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 141 (16.29 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.7 (79.66 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (1.16 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 27 (3.12 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Chances created: 22 (2.54 per 90) · 98.26086956521739th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 15 (1.73 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 34.1 (34.09 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.46 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Duels won: 21 (2.43 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
  • Duels won %: 32.8 (32.81 per 90) · 11.304347826086957th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 8.3 (8.33 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Touches: 342 (39.51 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 36 (4.16 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.39 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Fouls won: 11 (1.27 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (1.16 per 90) · 31.30434782608696th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.58 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.81 per 90) · 28.695652173913043th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (2.43 per 90) · 63.47826086956522th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.69 per 90) · 13.91304347826087th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 21.73913043478261th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.16 per 90) · 19.130434782608695th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.74 (1.01 per 90) · 25.217391304347824th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 20.869565217391305th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bradford City 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wigan Athletic 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Leicester City 2-1 · 60' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Walsall 1-6 · 19' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Leyton Orient 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Luton Town 2-1 · 76' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Barnsley 1-5 · 90' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Peterborough United 0-0 · 73' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Doncaster Rovers 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · vs Reading 0-3 · 19' · rating 6.6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Dan Kemp scored this season?

3 goals and 1 assists in 9 League One matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.06.

Which team does Dan Kemp play for?

Stevenage, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Dan Kemp's market value?

About €463k.