Iván Morales

Updated

Iván Morales is a 27-year-old Chile striker playing for Independiente. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 22 appearances (rating 6.410499999999999). Market value: €1.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €1.1m

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 12
  • Matches: 22
  • Minutes played: 1196
  • Rating: 6.410499999999999
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 48.091603053435115th percentile
  • xG: 4.27 (0.32 per 90) · 73.2824427480916th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.60 (0.20 per 90) · 60.30534351145038th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.27 (0.32 per 90) · 77.09923664122137th percentile
  • Shots: 20 (1.51 per 90) · 51.908396946564885th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (0.53 per 90) · 48.854961832061065th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 34.35114503816794th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 54.961832061068705th percentile
  • xA: 0.62 (0.05 per 90) · 57.25190839694656th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 135 (10.16 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.6 (77.59 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (0.60 per 90) · 78.62595419847328th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 80.1526717557252th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 48.091603053435115th percentile
  • Chances created: 13 (0.98 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 77.09923664122137th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.8 (18.75 per 90) · 61.832061068702295th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.45 per 90) · 56.48854961832062th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
  • Duels won: 40 (3.01 per 90) · 44.274809160305345th percentile
  • Duels won %: 28.2 (28.17 per 90) · 7.633587786259542th percentile
  • Aerials won: 9 (0.68 per 90) · 29.770992366412212th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 22.0 (21.95 per 90) · 12.213740458015266th percentile
  • Touches: 358 (26.94 per 90) · 58.778625954198475th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 49 (3.69 per 90) · 66.41221374045801th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 23 (1.73 per 90) · 14.50381679389313th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (1.58 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (0.53 per 90) · 19.84732824427481th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.30 per 90) · 27.480916030534353th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 51.908396946564885th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 26 (1.96 per 90) · 17.557251908396946th percentile
  • Recoveries: 37 (2.78 per 90) · 74.80916030534351th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.53 per 90) · 20.610687022900763th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 16.030534351145036th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 61.06870229007634th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.20 per 90) · 19.083969465648856th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 11.11 (0.84 per 90) · 39.69465648854962th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 20.610687022900763th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Racing Club 1-1 · 12' · rating 5.6
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Talleres 0-0 · 20' · rating 5.9
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Instituto 1-4 · 87' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Unión 1-2 · 69' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs San Lorenzo 1-1 · 2'
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Barracas Central 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Aldosivi 2-1 · 4'
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at Lanús 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at River Plate 2-0 · 21' · rating 6
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Racing Club 2-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa por México (Cruz Azul): 2022
  • Supercopa MX (Cruz Azul): 2021/2022
  • Campeón de Campeones (Cruz Azul): 2021/2022
  • Super Cup (Colo Colo): 2018, 2017
  • Primera División (Colo Colo): 2017
  • Copa Chile (Colo Colo): 2021, 2019, 2016/2017

Questions

How many goals has Iván Morales scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 22 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.410499999999999.

Which team does Iván Morales play for?

Independiente, as a striker.

What is Iván Morales's market value?

About €1.1m.