Manu Morlanes

Updated

Manu Morlanes is a 27-year-old Spain defensive midfielder playing for Mallorca. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.33). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €1.9m

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 558
  • Rating: 7.33
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 18.3206106870229th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 18.3206106870229th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 22.137404580152673th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 39.69465648854962th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 303 (48.87 per 90) · 82.44274809160305th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.1 (88.08 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (1.13 per 90) · 41.98473282442748th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 32.82442748091603th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 61 (9.84 per 90) · 96.18320610687023th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.29 per 90) · 72.51908396946564th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 51.908396946564885th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 12.213740458015266th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 28.24427480916031th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (5.00 per 90) · 64.12213740458014th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.8 (50.82 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.13 per 90) · 70.22900763358778th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 54.19847328244275th percentile
  • Touches: 413 (66.61 per 90) · 76.33587786259542th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.81 per 90) · 41.98473282442748th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 17.557251908396946th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 42 (6.77 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (3.23 per 90) · 87.02290076335878th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (1.45 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (2.42 per 90) · 6.106870229007633th percentile
  • Recoveries: 32 (5.16 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.81 per 90) · 31.297709923664126th percentile
  • Clearances: 13 (2.10 per 90) · 83.96946564885496th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 70.99236641221374th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.09 (0.82 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 3.0534351145038165th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Almería 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Real Sociedad B 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sabadell 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs AD Ceuta FC 3-0 · 64' · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at Granada 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 2-0 · 89' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · vs Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 · 82' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Levante 2-0 · 79' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Manu Morlanes scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.33.

Which team does Manu Morlanes play for?

Mallorca, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Manu Morlanes's market value?

About €1.9m.