Noussair Mazraoui

Updated

Noussair Mazraoui is a 28-year-old Morocco left back playing for Manchester United. In the Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.69). Market value: €16.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Morocco
  • Market value: €16.8m

Premier League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 143
  • Rating: 6.69
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.22 (0.14 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.22 (0.14 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.63 per 90) · 15.873015873015872th percentile

Season — Physical

  • Top Speed: 31.5 (31.50 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
  • Total Distance Covered: 17789.2 (11196.01 per 90) · 7.936507936507936th percentile
  • Running: 3184.2 (2004.06 per 90) · 7.936507936507936th percentile
  • Sprinting: 417.6 (262.85 per 90) · 4.761904761904762th percentile
  • Number of Sprints: 20 (12.59 per 90) · 6.349206349206349th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.08 (0.05 per 90) · 17.46031746031746th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 98 (61.68 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.5 (92.45 per 90) · 96.82539682539682th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.26 per 90) · 12.698412698412698th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 26 (16.36 per 90) · 26.984126984126984th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (1.89 per 90) · 41.269841269841265th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 6 (3.78 per 90) · 6.349206349206349th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 26.984126984126984th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (1.89 per 90) · 31.746031746031743th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 36.507936507936506th percentile
  • Touches: 149 (93.78 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.89 per 90) · 20.634920634920633th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (10.07 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (1.89 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.63 per 90) · 1.5873015873015872th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (1.89 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.63 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (3.15 per 90) · 6.349206349206349th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (5.66 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (3.15 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.26 (2.05 per 90) · 79.36507936507937th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Leeds United 1-1 · 45' · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Lesotho 0-2 · 69' · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Gabon 2-0 · 84' · 1 goal · rating 8.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Fulham 1-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Manchester City 0-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs Sabah FK 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Everton 2-2 · 1'
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Ipswich Town 5-2 · 17' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Hull City 2-0 · 80' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • FIFA Arab Cup (Morocco): 2025 Qatar
  • Premier League Summer Series (Manchester United): 2025
  • Bundesliga (Bayern München): 2022/2023
  • Super Cup (Bayern München): 2022/2023
  • Super Cup (Ajax): 2019/2020
  • Eredivisie (Ajax): 2020/2021, 2018/2019
  • KNVB Cup (Ajax): 2020/2021, 2018/2019
  • Eerste Divisie (Jong Ajax): 2017/2018
  • U19 Divisie 1 (Ajax U19): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Noussair Mazraoui scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.69.

Which team does Noussair Mazraoui play for?

Manchester United, as a left back.

What is Noussair Mazraoui's market value?

About €16.8m.