Sebastián Díaz is a 30-year-old Chile defensive midfielder playing for La Serena. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €146k.
Profile
Shirt: 6
Age: 30
Country: Chile
Market value: €145.7k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 18
Minutes played: 925
Rating: 6.82
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 2
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 20th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 351 (34.15 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.39 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Accurate long balls: 22 (2.14 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 47.8 (47.83 per 90) · 35th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 73.75th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 13.750000000000002th percentile
Duels won: 78 (7.59 per 90) · 80th percentile
Duels won %: 60.5 (60.47 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (2.34 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
Aerials won %: 70.6 (70.59 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
Touches: 607 (59.06 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 5th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (0.68 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.17 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 94 (9.15 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Tackles: 41 (3.99 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
Interceptions: 26 (2.53 per 90) · 90th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
Fouls committed: 20 (1.95 per 90) · 20th percentile
Recoveries: 69 (6.71 per 90) · 65th percentile
Dribbled past: 12 (1.17 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Clearances: 23 (2.24 per 90) · 63.74999999999999th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (2.24 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
Red cards: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Everton CD 3-2 · 8'
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Chile 0-3 · 9'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Ñublense 2-1 · 4'
Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 0-1 · 0'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Cobresal 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Universidad Católica 3-3 · 45' · rating 6.4