Daan Heymans is a 27-year-old Belgium attacking midfielder playing for Genk. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.54). Market value: €5.9m.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 38
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €5.9m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 258
Rating: 6.54
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
xG: 0.90 (0.32 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
xGOT: 1.05 (0.37 per 90) · 69.01408450704226th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.90 (0.32 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
Shots: 11 (3.84 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.40 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
xA: 0.85 (0.30 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile
Accurate passes: 118 (41.16 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.7 (88.72 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 42.25352112676056th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 13 (4.53 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 29.577464788732392th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 38.028169014084504th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 9 (3.14 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile
Duels won %: 32.1 (32.14 per 90) · 12.676056338028168th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
Touches: 180 (62.79 per 90) · 46.478873239436616th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 15 (5.23 per 90) · 46.478873239436616th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.74 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (3.84 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Tackles: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 30.985915492957744th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.70 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (2.79 per 90) · 2.8169014084507045th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (2.79 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.35 per 90) · 18.30985915492958th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (1.74 per 90) · 19.718309859154928th percentile
Clearances: 6 (2.09 per 90) · 85.91549295774648th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.05 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.58 (1.60 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.70 per 90) · 1.4084507042253522th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Kortrijk 3-0 · 86' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.9
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Club Brugge 3-0 · 14' · rating 6.2