Valentin Rosier is a 30-year-old France right back playing for Osasuna. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 6.76). Market value: €2.3m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €2.3m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 2
Minutes played: 103
Rating: 6.76
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.01 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.87 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.06 per 90) · 16.923076923076923th percentile
Accurate passes: 31 (27.09 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.5 (79.49 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 49.23076923076923th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 20th percentile
Chances created: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 29.230769230769234th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 60th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 90.76923076923077th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 4 (3.50 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Duels won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 13.846153846153847th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 20th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 80th percentile
Touches: 65 (56.80 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.87 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (6.12 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.87 per 90) · 6.153846153846154th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 20th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.87 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 80th percentile
Recoveries: 6 (5.24 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 64.61538461538461th percentile
Clearances: 3 (2.62 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.05 (0.92 per 90) · 90.76923076923077th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (1.75 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Racing Santander 2-0 · 76' · rating 7
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Real Betis 5-2 · 27' · rating 6.5
Sat, 23 May 2026 · at Getafe 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Espanyol 1-2 · 78' · rating 6.6
Tue, 12 May 2026 · vs Atlético Madrid 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.9
Fri, 8 May 2026 · at Levante 3-2 · 90' · rating 5.7
Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-2 · 90' · rating 6