Caique is a 28-year-old Brazil left midfielder playing for Floresta. In the Paulista A1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.58). Market value: €94k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Brazil
Market value: €94.2k
Paulista A1 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 266
Rating: 6.58
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.08 (0.03 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.03 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.68 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.68 per 90) · 85.52631578947368th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.15 (0.05 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Accurate passes: 78 (26.39 per 90) · 30.263157894736842th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.6 (73.58 per 90) · 9.210526315789473th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (2.37 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 31.8 (31.82 per 90) · 13.157894736842104th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.69 per 90) · 69.73684210526315th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.69 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 59.210526315789465th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (1.02 per 90) · 76.31578947368422th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 14 (4.74 per 90) · 32.89473684210527th percentile
Duels won %: 56.0 (56.00 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.35 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.42105263157895th percentile
Touches: 198 (66.99 per 90) · 43.42105263157895th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.68 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (2.03 per 90) · 59.210526315789465th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 13 (4.40 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.35 per 90) · 25th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.68 per 90) · 19.736842105263158th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.02 per 90) · 77.63157894736842th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (3.05 per 90) · 22.36842105263158th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (1.02 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
Clearances: 6 (2.03 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.69 per 90) · 32.89473684210527th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.62 (1.56 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.34 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Ituano 2-0 · 90'
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Volta Redonda 1-2 · 76' · 1 goal