Ihsan Sacko is a 29-year-old France striker playing for Phoenix Rising FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 16 goals and 4 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.42). Market value: €89k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €89.4k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 16
Assists: 4
Started: 24
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2215
Rating: 7.42
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 16 (0.65 per 90) · 100th percentile
Penalty goals: 6 (0.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 82 (3.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 40 (1.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 85.9375th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 83.59375th percentile
Accurate passes: 298 (12.11 per 90) · 64.0625th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.4 (76.41 per 90) · 44.53125th percentile
Accurate long balls: 19 (0.77 per 90) · 74.21875th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 70.4 (70.37 per 90) · 91.40625th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (0.33 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Chances created: 52 (2.11 per 90) · 94.53125th percentile
Big chances created: 9 (0.37 per 90) · 92.96875th percentile
Successful crosses: 27 (1.10 per 90) · 92.1875th percentile
Cross accuracy: 23.7 (23.68 per 90) · 60.9375th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 27 (1.10 per 90) · 91.40625th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.0 (45.00 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Duels won: 87 (3.53 per 90) · 82.03125th percentile
Duels won %: 41.6 (41.63 per 90) · 42.1875th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (0.45 per 90) · 71.875th percentile
Aerials won %: 23.4 (23.40 per 90) · 17.96875th percentile
Touches: 850 (34.54 per 90) · 78.90625th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 125 (5.08 per 90) · 96.875th percentile
Dispossessed: 28 (1.14 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
Fouls won: 40 (1.63 per 90) · 92.96875th percentile
Penalties awarded: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (0.69 per 90) · 34.375th percentile
Tackles: 9 (0.37 per 90) · 39.84375th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 21.875th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 48.4375th percentile
Fouls committed: 26 (1.06 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Recoveries: 45 (1.83 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 18 (0.73 per 90) · 96.09375th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
Clearances: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 39.84375th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 86.71875th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 33 (1.34 per 90) · 4.6875th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 7.8125th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Orange County SC 1-3 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Las Vegas Lights FC 3-2 · 83' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at New Mexico United 2-1 · 90' · rating 7