Sebastian Mailat is a 28-year-old Romania left winger playing for Botoșani. In the Superliga 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.18). Market value: €665k.
Profile
Height: 172 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Romania
Market value: €665.3k
Superliga 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 2
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 730
Rating: 7.18
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
Penalty goals: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 22 (2.71 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (0.99 per 90) · 88.1578947368421th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 80.26315789473685th percentile
Accurate passes: 164 (20.22 per 90) · 75th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 53.94736842105263th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 51.31578947368421th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.36 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (0.86 per 90) · 56.57894736842105th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Duels won: 21 (2.59 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Duels won %: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Touches: 331 (40.81 per 90) · 76.31578947368422th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 39 (4.81 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.11 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.62 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (1.36 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Tackles: 9 (1.11 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Recoveries: 29 (3.58 per 90) · 77.63157894736842th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.62 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.86 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Dinamo București 2-0 · 60' · rating 6.1
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs UTA Arad 2-0 · 71' · 1 goal · rating 7.8