David Choinière

Updated

David Choinière is a 29-year-old Canada right winger playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 22 appearances (rating 6.89). Market value: €128k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Both
  • Country: Canada
  • Market value: €128.1k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 17
  • Matches: 22
  • Minutes played: 1448
  • Rating: 6.89
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (1.49 per 90) · 60.416666666666664th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (0.62 per 90) · 72.91666666666666th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 72.91666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 435 (27.04 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.47 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 22 (1.37 per 90) · 85.41666666666666th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 59.5 (59.46 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Chances created: 29 (1.80 per 90) · 89.58333333333334th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 64.58333333333334th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (0.37 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 26.1 (26.09 per 90) · 52.083333333333336th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 14 (0.87 per 90) · 60.416666666666664th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 42.4 (42.42 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Duels won: 50 (3.11 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.3 (41.32 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Touches: 774 (48.11 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 74 (4.60 per 90) · 77.08333333333334th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 22 (1.37 per 90) · 20.833333333333336th percentile
  • Fouls won: 17 (1.06 per 90) · 60.416666666666664th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 31 (1.93 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Tackles: 19 (1.18 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.25 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (0.93 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Recoveries: 69 (4.29 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 13 (0.81 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (0.50 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 30 (1.86 per 90) · 22.916666666666664th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 47.91666666666667th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 3-0 · 67' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 20' · rating 5.9
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-0 · 73' · rating 6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 73' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 69' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-0 · 19' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 77' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Forge FC 3-2 · 82' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 1-2 · 84' · rating 7.4

Career

Trophies

  • Premier League (Forge FC): 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019

Questions

How many goals has David Choinière scored this season?

0 goals and 4 assists in 22 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.89.

Which team does David Choinière play for?

Supra du Québec, as a right winger.

What is David Choinière's market value?

About €128k.