Pedro

Updated

Pedro is a 29-year-old Brazil striker playing for Flamengo. In the Série A 2026 he has 16 goals and 6 assists in 30 appearances (rating 7.44). Market value: €17.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €17.6m

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 16
  • Assists: 6
  • Started: 29
  • Matches: 30
  • Minutes played: 2389
  • Rating: 7.44
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 16 (0.60 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • xG: 15.15 (0.57 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • xGOT: 17.23 (0.65 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 15.15 (0.57 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 65 (2.45 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Shots on target: 36 (1.36 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Headed shots: 11 (0.41 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 6 (0.23 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 3.46 (0.13 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 401 (15.11 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.7 (77.71 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 10 (0.38 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
  • Chances created: 35 (1.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 11 (0.41 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 28 (1.05 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 60.9 (60.87 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
  • Duels won: 88 (3.32 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
  • Duels won %: 43.3 (43.35 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (0.53 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
  • Touches: 860 (32.40 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 134 (5.05 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 35 (1.32 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
  • Fouls won: 26 (0.98 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 41 (1.54 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (0.75 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 22 (0.83 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
  • Recoveries: 49 (1.85 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 15 (0.57 per 90) · 2.941176470588235th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (0.41 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (0.57 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 21.05 (0.79 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Estudiantes 0-0 · 10' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Fluminense 1-0 · 64' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Santos 2-2 · 81' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at India 0-4 · 61' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.5
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Australia 2-4 · 0'
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Australia 1-1 · 25' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs RB Bragantino 2-1 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Independiente del Valle 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Corinthians 2-1 · 74' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Independiente del Valle 0-2 · 5'

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Libertadores (Flamengo): 2025, 2022
  • Recopa Sudamericana (Flamengo): 2020
  • Carioca (Flamengo): 2026, 2025, 2024, 2021, 2020
  • Supercopa do Brasil (Flamengo): 2025, 2021, 2020
  • Copa do Brasil (Flamengo): 2024, 2022
  • Série A (Flamengo): 2025, 2020
  • Tournoi Maurice Revello (Brazil U22): 2019
  • Primeira Liga (Fluminense): 2016

Questions

How many goals has Pedro scored this season?

16 goals and 6 assists in 30 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.44.

Which team does Pedro play for?

Flamengo, as a striker.

What is Pedro's market value?

About €17.6m.