Fraser Hornby

Updated

Fraser Hornby is a 27-year-old Scotland attacking midfielder playing for Wolfsburg. In the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 6.67). Market value: €3.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 195 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Scotland
  • Market value: €3.6m

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 113
  • Rating: 6.67
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.83 (0.66 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.31 (0.25 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.66 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (3.19 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (1.59 per 90) · 44.871794871794876th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 33 (26.28 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.5 (82.50 per 90) · 52.56410256410257th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
  • Duels won: 6 (4.78 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Duels won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (1.59 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Touches: 53 (42.21 per 90) · 6.41025641025641th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (3.19 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (1.59 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 2.564102564102564th percentile
  • Recoveries: 6 (4.78 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.80 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.30 (1.03 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Hannover 96 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Kaiserslautern 0-0 · 68' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Elversberg 3-3 · 64' · 2 goals · rating 8.7
  • Sun, 19 Apr 2026 · at Greuther Fürth 3-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 11 Apr 2026 · vs Hannover 96 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 4 Apr 2026 · at Arminia Bielefeld 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · vs Schalke 04 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 21 Feb 2026 · vs Fortuna Düsseldorf 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 7 Feb 2026 · vs Kaiserslautern 4-0 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7
  • Sun, 1 Feb 2026 · at Hertha BSC 2-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.8

Career

  • Wolfsburg 2026–now · 2 apps, 0 goals
  • Darmstadt 2023–2026 · 64 apps, 25 goals
  • Oostende 2022–2023 · 21 apps, 8 goals
  • Reims 2021–2022 · 10 apps, 1 goals
  • Reims B 2021–2022 · 1 apps, 0 goals
  • Aberdeen 2021–2021 · 11 apps, 0 goals
  • Reims 2020–2021 · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Kortrijk 2019–2020 · 14 apps, 4 goals
  • Everton 2017–2017 · 1 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Premier League Cup (Everton U23): 2018/2019
  • Premier League 2 (Everton U23): 2018/2019

Questions

How many goals has Fraser Hornby scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 2 2. Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.67.

Which team does Fraser Hornby play for?

Wolfsburg, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Fraser Hornby's market value?

About €3.6m.