Samuele Damiani is a 28-year-old Italy defensive midfielder playing for Ascoli. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.14). Market value: €459k.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €458.6k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 589
Rating: 7.14
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.29 (0.04 per 90) · 57.27272727272727th percentile
xGOT: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.29 (0.04 per 90) · 57.27272727272727th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
xA: 0.30 (0.05 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Accurate passes: 388 (59.29 per 90) · 98.18181818181819th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.4 (90.44 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Accurate long balls: 20 (3.06 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 69.0 (68.97 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.22 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.07 per 90) · 70th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 50th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
Duels won: 19 (2.90 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Duels won %: 63.3 (63.33 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Touches: 486 (74.26 per 90) · 97.27272727272728th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 19 (2.90 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
Tackles: 10 (1.53 per 90) · 73.63636363636363th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 88.18181818181819th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 75.45454545454545th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (4.13 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 20.909090909090907th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.51 (1.15 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Empoli 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Südtirol 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.5