Nicola Mosti

Updated

Nicola Mosti is a 28-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Catanzaro. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.52). Market value: €577k.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 98
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €576.9k

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 478
  • Rating: 6.52
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.83 (0.16 per 90) · 90th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.95 (0.18 per 90) · 91.81818181818183th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.16 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (1.69 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 66.36363636363637th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.40 (0.07 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 224 (42.18 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.4 (91.43 per 90) · 91.81818181818183th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.51 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.32 per 90) · 70th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 28.18181818181818th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 46.36363636363636th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Duels won: 20 (3.77 per 90) · 60.909090909090914th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 10.909090909090908th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 323 (60.82 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.51 per 90) · 64.54545454545455th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.32 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.94 per 90) · 55.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 17 (3.20 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
  • Tackles: 12 (2.26 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 10th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.94 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (3.20 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 20.909090909090907th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.88 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.86 (1.86 per 90) · 4.545454545454546th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 16.363636363636363th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Hellas Verona 2-2 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Mantova 1-3 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sampdoria 2-1 · 70' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Carrarese 1-0 · 67' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Südtirol 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Pisa 2-1 · 79' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at LR Vicenza 3-2 · 82' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Südtirol 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 19 May 2026 · at Monza 2-1 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · vs Monza 2-2 · 67' · 1 goal · rating 8

Career

Questions

How many goals has Nicola Mosti scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.52.

Which team does Nicola Mosti play for?

Catanzaro, as a central midfielder.

What is Nicola Mosti's market value?

About €577k.